GPSC PI Result (Eligible Candidate List for Maim Exam) 2017/18 check Police Inspector Cut Off Marks

GPSC PI Result 2017/18 GPSC Police Inspector Result: GPSC released notification regarding Police Inspector PI exam held on 15th October, 2017 Result. Candidate appeared in GPSC Police Inspector exam they may check GPSC PI Result 2017/18 on this page below.

GPSC PI Result 2017/18

GPSC successfully conducted Police Inspector exam on 15th October, 2017 at various centers across Gujarat State. Candidate appeared in GPSC PI exam they all are worry about their performance after exam over. They all are waiting for GPSC PI Result. Here we upload GPSC Police Inspector Result on this page below.

Gujarat Public Service Commission announced Result on its official website gpsc.gujarat.gov.in. You may keep visiting our page for more info.

Gujarat Public Service Commission GPSC

GPSC has made on 1st May 1960 as per the provision of the Indian Constitution. This Commission conducts Public Service Exam in Gujarat State. GPSC is a Government agency which conduct competitive Exam. Its primary role is to conduct examinations for recruitment to the services of the Gujarat state. GPSC is a single largest recruitment board in all over the State who conduct Class-1 & 2 post Exam. This organization provides career opportunities to those candidates who having essential qualifications and looking for jobs in government sectors.

Organisation Name: Gujarat public Service Commission

Exam Name: GPSC Class 1/2

Category: Result

Post Name: Police Inspectore PI

Advt. No: 38/2017-18

Exam Date: 15-10-2017

Step to download Result

  • Candidates have to go on official website gpsc.gujarat.gov.in
  • Click on GPSC PI Result from menu bar.
  • Click on it.
  • Your Result will display on screen
  • Save it and print out for future reference.

PI Cut off Marks

Sr. No.Category & GenderCut‐off MarksCut‐off Marks with 10% Relaxation for Ex‐Serviceman CandidateNo. of Selected Candi‐dates
1General Male108.0697.25802
2General Female67.0860.37403
3SEBC Male108.0697.25615
4SEBC Female67.0860.37318
5SC Male105.8495.25120
6SC Female67.0860.3782
7ST Male76.9569.26220
8ST Female53.8948.5121
Total2681
Provisional List of Eligible Candidates for Mains (Written) Examination, Advt. No. 38/2017-18, Police Inspector (Unarmed), Class-2   
GPSC PI Result Click here
Check Personal Marks Click here
  • For Any Queries Leave Comment on Comments Box, We Will Try Assist u Best As Our Knowledge.
  • Follow us on Facebook Click here

Candidates are advise to bookmarks this page and be regular touch on this page for get more latest updates about GPSC PI Result 2017/18.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Subscribe to our Newslater

Be updated about latest news from Primary Guru.